Staff Directory

SUPERINTENDENT’S OFFICE
Superintendent:
Dr. Rob Hess
Phone: 541-451-8511, ext. 1168
Email: Send Email
Executive Secretary:
Nicole Hundley
Phone: 541-451-8511, ext. 1168
Email: Send Email
Administrative Assistant:
Renee Allen
Phone: 541-259-8904, ext. 1154
Email: Send Email
BUSINESS SERVICES
Director of Business Services:
Linda Darling
Phone: 541-259-8945, ext. 1145
Email: Send Email
Payroll Accountant:
Ginger Hankins
Phone: 541-259-8946, ext. 1146
Email: Send Email
Accountant:
Julie Hansen
Phone: 541.259.8941, ext. 1161
Email: Send Email
Accountant:
Susan Musgrove
Phone: 541-259-8944, ext. 1144
Email: Send Email
Payroll Specialist:
Susie Otta
Phone: 541-259-8943, ext. 1143
Email: Send Email
Accounting Clerk:
Ann Rapoza
Phone: 541-259-8942, ext. 1142
Email: Send Email
FACILITIES SERVICES
Assistant Superintendent of Operations:
Bo Yates
Phone: 541-451-8456, ext. 1030
Email: Send Email
Administrative Assistant:
Jan Day
Phone: 541-451-8456, ext. 1030
Email: Send Email
Maintenance:
Art Boykin
Phone: 541-451-8456, ext. 1147
Email: Send Email
Maintenance:
Bryan Eilers
Phone: 541-451-8456, ext. 1030
Email: Send Email
Maintenance:
Bert French
Phone: 541-451-8456, ext. 1030
Email: Send Email
Facility Operator:
Donna Heslop
Phone: 541-451-8456, ext. 1030
Email: Send Email
Facility Operator:
Ken Hite
Phone: 541-451-8456, ext. 1030
Email: Send Email
Maintenance:
Michael Lofton
Phone: 541-451-8456, ext. 1021
Email: Send Email
Facility Operator:
Terry McCool
Phone: 541-451-8456, ext. 1030
Email: Send Email
Facility Operator:
Jim McCoy
Phone: 541-451-8456, ext. 1030
Email: Send Email
Maintenance:
David Patterson
Phone: 541-451-8456, ext. 1030
Email: Send Email
Custodian: (District Office)
Colleen Schallig
Phone: 541-451-8456, ext. 1030
Email: Send Email
Maintenance:
Zachary Schuh
Phone: 541-451-8456, ext. 1030
Email: Send Email
HUMAN RESOURCES
Director of Human Resources and Community Relations:
Jennifer Meckley
Phone: 541-259-8908, ext. 1158
Email: Send Email
Director of Classified and Employee Relations:
Kim Grousbeck
Phone: 541-259-8948, ext. 1148
Email: Send Email
Human Resource Specialist:
Andrea Meyer
Phone: 541-259-8949, ext. 1149
Email: Send Email
Administrative Assistant:
Denise Fyke
Phone: 541-259-8950, ext. 1176
Email: Send Email
NUTRITION SERVICES
Director of Nutrition Services:
Angie Gorman
Phone: 541-259-8901, ext. 1151
Email: Send Email
Administrative Assistant:
Barbie Hendrickson
Phone: 541-259-8902, ext. 1152
Email: Send Email
Nutrition Services Courier:
Mike Hubbert
Email: Send Email
Warehouse:
Cheryl James
Phone: 541-451-8511, ext. 1069
Email: Send Email
STUDENT ACHIEVEMENT
Federal Programs Administrator:
Dawn Baker
Phone: 541-259-8932, ext. 1132
Email: Send Email
Director of College & Career Readiness:
Laura Foley
Phone: 541-259-8906, ext. 1156
Email: Send Email
Administrative Assistant:
Ruth Hopkins
Phone: 541-259-8905, ext. 1155
Email: Send Email
Community Liaison:
Roseanne Hartness
Phone: 541-259-8907, ext. 1157
Email: Send Email
Assessment Specialist:
Beth Kreder
Phone: 541-259-8907, ext. 1157
Email: Send Email
Behavior Support Specialist:
Kela Lynn
Phone: 541-259-8923, ext. 1163
Email: Send Email
Nurse: (Cascades, Green Acres, Lebanon High on Mon. – Fri. and all schools on Friday)
Lisa Murphy, RN
Phone: 541-259-8941, ext. 1161
Email: Send Email
Nurse: (Hamilton Creek, Lacomb, Pioneer, Riverview and Seven Oak on Mon. – Wed.)
Tracy Olin, RN
Phone: 541-259-8922, ext. 1162
Email: Send Email
Nurse:
Debbie Burrows
Phone: 541-451-8555
Email: Send Email
Art Teacher: (District-wide)
Janell Novick
Phone: 541-259-8922, ext. 1162
Email: Send Email
STUDENT ACHIEVEMENT – SPECIAL EDUCATION
Director of Special Education:
Jan Sansom
Phone: 541-259-8917, ext. 1017
Email: Send Email
Special Education Support Specialist:
Marie Balvin
Phone: 541-259-8930, ext. 1160
Email: Send Email
Special Education Support Specialist:
Kari Wood
Phone: 541-259-8993
Email: Send Email
Special Education Support Specialist:
Beth Kreder
Phone: 541-259-8935
Email: Send Email
Administrative Assistant:
Vickie Kommer
Phone: 541-259-8917, ext. 1017
Email: Send Email
Administrative Secretary:
Shelly Shank
Phone: 541-259-8967, ext. 1140
Email: Send Email
TECHNOLOGY SERVICES
Assistant Superintendent of Operations:
Bo Yates
Phone: 541-259-8911, ext. 1110
Email: Send Email
Network/Systems Engineer:
Peter Klingler
Phone: 541-259-8990, ext. 1034
Email: Send Email
Lead Technology Support Specialist:
Alisha Port
Phone: 541-259-8990, ext. 1006
Email: Send Email
Technology Support Specialist:
Justin Nicholas
Phone: 541-259-8916, ext. 1016
Email: Send Email
TRANSPORTATION
Assistant Superintendent of Operations:
Bo Yates
Phone: 541-259-8911, ext. 1110
Email: Send Email
Administrative Assistant / Core Instructor:
Paula Shoulders
Phone: 541-259-8931
Email: Send Email
Transportation Development Coordinator:
Maggi Estes
Phone: 541-259-8931
Email: Send Email
Service Mechanic:
Larry Olson
Phone: 541-259-8939
Email: Send Email
Service Mechanic:
Martin Nylund
Phone: 541-259-8939
Email: Send Email
Service Mechanic:
Deion Potter
Phone: 541-259-8939, ext. 1039
Email: Send Email